Fixtures

Table Tennis Bundesliga (TTBL)

Matchday Day Date Time Home Guest Result Tickets
1 Sa. 17.08.19 7 p.m. Borussia Düsseldorf Post SV Mühlhausen 3:1  
2 Sun. 25.08.19 3 p.m. 1. FC Saarbrücken TT Borussia Düsseldorf 3:0  
3 Sun. 15.09.19 3 p.m. TTC RhönSprudel Fulda-Maberzell Borussia Düsseldorf 2:3  
4 Fr. 20.09.19 7 p.m. TTC Zugbrücke Grenzau Borussia Düsseldorf 2:3  
5 Sun. 29.09.19 3 p.m. Borussia Düsseldorf TTC indeland Jülich 3:0  
6 Sun. 06.10.19 3 p.m. ASV Grünwettersbach Borussia Düsseldorf 3:1  
7 Tue. 22.10.19 7 p.m. Borussia Düsseldorf SV Werder Bremen 3:1  
8 Sun. 27.10.19 3 p.m. TSV Bad Königshofen Borussia Düsseldorf 3:1  
9 Sun. 03.11.19 3 p.m. Borussia Düsseldorf TTC Schwalbe Bergneustadt 3:0  
10 Sun. 17.11.19 3 p.m. TTF Liebherr Ochsenhausen Borussia Düsseldorf 1:3  
11 Sun. 24.11.19 3 p.m. Borussia Düsseldorf TTC Neu-Ulm 3:0  
12 Sun. 03.12.19 7 p.m. Post SV Mühlhausen Borussia Düsseldorf 3:2  
13*1 Sun. 08.12.19 3 p.m. Borussia Düsseldorf 1. FC Saarbrücken TT 3:1  
14 Sun. 15.12.19 3 p.m. Borussia Düsseldorf TTC RhönSprudel Fulda-Maberzell 2:3  
15 Fr. 20.12.19 7 p.m. Borussia Düsseldorf TTC Zugbrücke Grenzau 3:1  
16 Sun. 22.12.19 3 p.m. TTC indeland Jülich Borussia Düsseldorf 0:3  
17 Fr. 10.01.20 7 p.m. Borussia Düsseldorf ASV Grünwettersbach 3:0  
18 Sun. 12.01.20 3 p.m. SV Werder Bremen Borussia Düsseldorf 1:3  
19*2 Sun. 16.02.20 3 p.m. Borussia Düsseldorf TSV Bad Königshofen 3:1  
20 Sun. 23.02.20 3 p.m. TTC Schwalbe Bergneustadt Borussia Düsseldorf 0:3  
21 Sun. 08.03.20 3 p.m. Borussia Düsseldorf TTF Liebherr Ochsenhausen 3:2  
22 Sun. 22.03.20 3 p.m. TTC Neu-Ulm Borussia Düsseldorf    
               
1. Semifinal Thu.-Fr. 30.04.-01.05.20          
2. Semifinal Sun. 03.05.20          
potential 3. Semifinal Wed.-Sun. 06.-10.05.20          
Final*4 Sa.-Sun 06.-07.06.20          
Logo-TTBL

Table Tennis Champions League (TTCL)

Logo- Table Tennis Championsleague
Matchday Day Date Time Home Guest Result Tickets  
1 Fr. 13.09.19 7 p.m. Borussia Düsseldorf Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3:1    
2 Thu. 17.10.19 7.30 p.m. GV Hennebont TT (FRA) Borussia Düsseldorf 1:3    
3 Fr. 25.10.19 7 p.m. Borussia Düsseldorf STK Starr Croatia (CRO) 3:0    
4 Wed. 30.10.19 7 p.m. STK Starr Croatia (CRO) Borussia Düsseldorf 0:3    
5 Thu. 05.12.19 6.30 p.m. Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) Borussia Düsseldorf 0:3    
6 Tue. 10.12.19 7 p.m. Borussia Düsseldorf GV Hennebont TT (FRA) 3:1    
                 
1. Quarterfinal Wed. 15.01.20 6.30 p.m. Roskilde Bordtennis BTK 61 (DEN) Borussia Düsseldorf 0:3    
2. Quarterfinal Thu. 13.02.20 7 p.m. Borussia Düsseldorf Roskilde Bordtennis BTK 61 (DEN) 3:2    
1. Semifinal Fr. 03.04.20 4 p.m. UMMC Jekaterinburg (RUS) Borussia Düsseldorf      
2. Semifinal Thu. 16.04.20 7 p.m. Borussia Düsseldorf UMMC Jekaterinburg (RUS)   alternativer_text  
1. Final Wed.-Sun. 06.-10.05.20            
2. Final Wed.-Sun. 20.-24.05.20            

*1 Friedrich-Ebert-Sporthalle Ahlen, Henry-Dunant-Weg 4, 59229 Ahlen
*2 Stadthalle Maxhütte-Haidhof, Regensburger Straße 18, 93142 Maxhütte-Haidhof
*3 Final 4, ratiopharm Arena, Europastraße 25, 89231 Neu-Ulm
*4 Castello, Karl-Hohmann-Straße 1, 40599 Düsseldorf

All home games of Borussia take place in the club's own ARAG CenterCourt, Ernst-Poensgen-Allee 58 in 40629 Düsseldorf, Germany. Exceptions are identified in the overview. An arrival description you find here.

Bitte nutzen Sie einen moderneren Browser.